Squalane from Sugar Cane

A delicate, odourless oil with an extremely light consistency and a spectacular smoothing and moisturising effect.

Stock: in stock

24,00  / 15ml

Product description

Squalane obtained from sugar cane is an oil, but its consistency is “watery”. This consistency, together with the complete lack of fragrance, makes it an ideal product for people who are overwhelmed by the greasiness and scents of traditional cosmetic oils.

Light, non-greasy, quickly absorbing. It is well-tolerated by the skin due to its similarity to human sebum. It easily penetrates the skin leaving it smooth, elastic and moisturised. It reduces wrinkles and strengthens the lipid barrier of the skin – which has been confirmed in clinical studies.

Note – it is extremely potent. 1-2 drops are sufficient for application on the entire face. It also works well as a conditioner for hair ends.

Skład

Squalane

Sign up for our newsletter!

By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to accept the Store Regulations and the Privacy Policy.